FRIDAY SEP. 10 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
6
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
5
MARINERS
6
SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
3
SIMON FRASER
4
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 7:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
6
VICTORIA
0
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
2
UBC (USPORTS)
8
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 4:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
4
MARINERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
1
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 4:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
5
LAKERS
1
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 12:30 PM
MARINERS
9
LAKERS
0
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 2:00 PM
MARINERS
1
UBC (USPORTS)
4
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
1
SIMON FRASER
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 3:30 PM
VICTORIA
2
UBC (USPORTS)
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
5
SIMON FRASER
1
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 3:30 PM
CAPTAINS CUP SE.
CAPTAINS CUP SE.
Thunderbird Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 9:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:30 PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:45 PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 4:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 7:00 PM
UBC
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 1:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:00 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 7:00 PM
UAF (NCAA)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:00 PM
UAF (NCAA)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:30 PM
VICTORIA
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:00 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30 PM
VICTORIA
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
Awards: All-Decade Teams

ALL-DECADE TEAMS (2006-2016)

 

As part of the British Columbia Intercollegiate Hockey League's 10th Anniversary celebrations, the league unveiled All-Decade teams for each BCIHL member club at the 2016 University Hockey Showcase in Burnaby on Saturday, January 16th.

Each active BCIHL team is represented by three forwards, two defenceman and one goaltender, as well as a coach and/or builder who has contributed to that program's success. The league has also announced a President's Team featuring a line-up of players from teams that are no longer active within the BCIHL.

Eastern Washington University

Forward: Brandon Butler
Forward: Bret Kellogg
Forward: Elliott Martin
Defence: Chase Wharton
Defence: JR Strait
Goaltender: Jason Greenwell
Coach/Builder: Bill Shaw

Selkirk College

Forward: Connor McLaughlin
Forward: Logan Proulx
Forward: Jordan Wood
Defence: Michael Boisvert
Defence: Stefan Gonzales
Goaltender: Alex Sirard
Coach: Jeff Dubois
Builder: Kim Verigin

Simon Fraser University

Forward: Jono Ceci
Forward: Paul Moscone
Forward: Ben Van Lare
Defence: Kyle Boyko
Defence: Andrew Graham
Goaltender: Justin Mulholland

Coach: Mark Coletta
Builder: Jeff Dubois

Trinity Western University

Forward: Trevor Beaupre
Forward: Josh MacKnee
Forward: Mattias Schmitt
Defence: Brad Bakken
Defence: Blair Murphy
Goaltender: Tim Zwiers
Coach/Builder: Chuck MacKnee

University of Victoria

Forward: Matthew Bell
Forward: Brett Campbell
Forward: Brett Sutherland
Defence: Joey Marsh
Defence: Matt Schultz
Goaltender: Nick Olynyk
Coach/Builder: Harry Schamhart

President's Team

Forward: David Gore (Thompson Rivers University)
Forward: Jassi Sangha (Thompson Rivers University)
Forward: Robert Vos (University of the Fraser Valley)
Defence: David Mann (Okanagan College)
Defence: Nathan Sagert (University of the Fraser Valley)
Goaltender: Adam Butler (Okanagan College)
Coach: Kim Barnstable (Okanagan College)
Builder: Chris Hans (Thompson Rivers University)

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2021, BC INTERCOLLEGIATE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN