FRI SEP 9 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
0
UBC (USPORTS)
3
FRI SEP 9 at 7:45PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
1
LAKERS
4
SAT SEP 10 at 3:45PM
LAKERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRI SEP 16 at 7:15PM
SIMON FRASER
6
TWU (USPORTS)
3
FRI SEP 16 at 7:30PM
MARINERS
2
VICTORIA
5
FRI SEP 16 at 7:45PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
3
LAKERS
4
SAT SEP 17 at 3:45PM
TWU (USPORTS)
5
SIMON FRASER
0
SAT SEP 17 at 7:15PM
VICTORIA
3
MARINERS
6
FRI SEP 23 at 7:30PM
MARINERS
6
VICTORIA
4
FRI SEP 23 at 8:00PM
SIMON FRASER
1
UAA (NCAA)
0
SAT SEP 24 at 7:15PM
VICTORIA
2
MARINERS
4
SAT SEP 24 at 8:00PM
SIMON FRASER
0
UAF (NCAA)
6
FRI SEP 30 at 7:45PM
MARINERS
4
LAKERS
3
SAT OCT 1 at 3:45PM
MARINERS
5
SIMON FRASER
4
FRI OCT 7 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
2
LAKERS
4
SAT OCT 8 at 3:45PM
VICTORIA
2
SIMON FRASER
10
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
LAKERS
4
FRI OCT 14 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
4
SIMON FRASER
5
SAT OCT 15 at 3:45PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
SIMON FRASER
8
SAT OCT 15 at 6:30PM
MARINERS
5
LAKERS
0
FRI OCT 21 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
8
VICTORIA
4
SAT OCT 22 at 6:15PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
2
LAKERS
5
SAT OCT 22 at 7:15PM
SIMON FRASER
7
MARINERS
1
FRI NOV 4 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
1
UO (ACHA)
2
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
5
UO (ACHA)
2
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
LAKERS
6
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
3
FRI NOV 11 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
14
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
6
LAKERS
2
FRI NOV 18 at 7:00PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
VICTORIA
11
SAT NOV 19 at 3:45PM
LAKERS
1
SIMON FRASER
2
SAT NOV 19 at 7:15PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
3
MARINERS
15
FRI NOV 25 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
8
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
FRI NOV 25 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
1
VICTORIA
4
SAT NOV 26 at 6:15PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Capital News Centre (Rink 1)
SAT NOV 26 at 7:15PM
VICTORIA
3
MARINERS
2
FRI DEC 2 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
UAA (NCAA)
Anchorage, AK
FRI DEC 2 at 7:00PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex (-)
SAT DEC 3 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
UAA (NCAA)
Anchorage, AK
SAT DEC 3 at 7:15PM
LAKERS
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
MON JAN 2 at 2:00PM
TWU (USPORTS)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports (-)
THU JAN 5 at 7:00PM  
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRI JAN 6 at 4:00PM  
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRI JAN 6 at 7:00PM
UBC (USPORTS)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRI JAN 6 at 7:00PM  
LAKERS
MARINERS
Ian Stewart Complex
SAT JAN 7 at 4:00PM  
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
MARINERS
Ian Stewart Complex
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM  
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex (-)
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM  
LAKERS
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Ian Stewart Complex
SUN JAN 8 at 5:00PM  
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex (-)
FRI JAN 13 at 7:00PM
UAF (NCAA)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SAT JAN 14 at 3:45PM
UAF (NCAA)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRI JAN 20 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
SAT JAN 21 at 6:15PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Capital News Centre (Rink 1)
SAT JAN 28 at 3:45PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRI FEB 3 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
SAT FEB 4 at 3:45PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRI FEB 10 at 7:00PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex (-)
SAT FEB 11 at 3:45PM
LAKERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 7:15PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRI FEB 17 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Prospera Place (-)
SAT FEB 18 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
LAKERS
Capital News Centre (Rink 1)
SAT FEB 18 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
MON FEB 20 at 2:15PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRI FEB 24 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
FRI FEB 24 at 7:00PM
UO (ACHA)
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SAT FEB 25 at 3:45PM
MARINERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SAT FEB 25 at 7:00PM
LAKERS
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
SAT FEB 25 at 7:00PM
UO (ACHA)
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRI MAR 3 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex (-)
SAT MAR 4 at 7:15PM
SIMON FRASER
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre (-)

SCORING LEADERS
NW
26
Player Points
B Palmer 19
G Dunlop 18
G Hilton 18
M Ledyard 17
GOALIE LEADERS
Goalie SV%
J Thomson .947
J Drapeau .937
M Harroch .913
D Paul .909
Awards: POM

PLAYER OF THE MONTH

2021-22 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

JANUARY 2022

Player of the Month: Owen Reith (University of Victoria)
Defenceman of the Month: Ryan Warner (University of Victoria)
Goaltender of the Month: Brayden Evans (University of Victoria)
Rookie of the Month: Finn Withey (University of Victoria)

NOVEMBER 2021

Player of the Month: Garrett Hilton (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Adam Morton (Vancouver Island University)
Goaltender of the Month: Cale Dolan (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: Logan Bromhead (Simon Fraser University)

OCTOBER 2021
Player of the Month: Gavin Rauser (Vancouver Island University)
Defenceman of the Month: Zach Gabruch (Okanagan Lakers)
Goaltender of the Month: Derek Krall (Vancouver Island University)
Rookie of the Month: Brock Palmer (Vancouver Island University)

2019-20 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

FEBRUARY/MARCH 2020
Player of the Month: Logan Casavant (Trinity Western University)
Defenceman of the Month: Elijah Vilio (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Matt Huber (Vancouver Island University)
Rookie of the Month: Takato Cox (Simon Fraser University)

JANUARY 2020
Player of the Month: Elijah Vilio (Trinity Western University)
Defenceman of the Month: Travis Verveda (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Patrick Zubick (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: Jaiden LaPorte (Selkirk College)

NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2019
Player of the Month: Ty Westgard (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Tristen Cross (Selkirk College)
Goaltender of the Month: Jeremy Balyk (Vancouver Island University)
Rookie of the Month: Josh Bruce (Trinity Western University)

SEPTEMBER/OCTOBER 2019
Player of the Month: Garrett Dunlop (Vancouver Island University)
Defenceman of the Month: Seth Schmidt (Vancouver Island University)
Goaltender of the Month: Lucas Mills (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: Blake Sidoni (Selkirk College)

2018-19 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

FEBRUARY/MARCH 2019
Player of the Month: Mitch Newsome (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Mathew Berry-Lamontagna (Simon Fraser University)
Goaltender of the Month: Michael Lenko (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: Travis Verveda (Trinity Western University)

JANUARY 2019
Player of the Month: Edward Lindsey (Selkirk College)
Defenceman of the Month: Dustin Deugau (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Patrick Zubick (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Brett Witala (Vancouver Island University)

NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2018
Player of the Month: Blake Holowaty (University of Victoria)
Defenceman of the Month: Brayden McCartney (Selkirk College)
Goaltender of the Month: Tallon Kramer (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Spencer Gerth (Trinity Western University)

OCTOBER 2018
Player of the Month: Garrett Dunlop (Vancouver Island University)
Defenceman of the Month: Dustin Deugau (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Lucas Mills (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: Brett Witala (Vancouver Island University)

2017-18 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

FEBRUARY 2018
Player of the Month: Beau Walker (Eastern Washington University)
Defenceman of the Month: Dustin Deugau (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Lyndon Stanwood (Simon Fraser University) 
Rookie of the Month: Josh Cook (Vancouver Island University)

JANUARY 2018
Player of the Month: Jaret Babych (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Seth Schmidt (Selkirk College)
Goaltender of the Month: Silas Matthys (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: Brandon Sookro (Selkirk College)

NOVEMBER 2017
Player of the Month: Gage Colpron (Vancouver Island University)
Defenceman of the Month: Mathew Berry-Lamontagna (Simon Fraser University)
Goaltender of the Month: Silas Matthys (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: Brayden Brown (Trinity Western University)

OCTOBER 2017
Player of the Month: Dallas Calvin (Selkirk College)
Defenceman of the Month: Stefan Gonzales (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Brett Huber (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Brandon Potomak (Trinity Western University)


2016-17 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

FEBRUARY 2017
Player of the Month: Brendan Lamont (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Jacob Mills (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Lyndon Stanwood (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: Jack Mills (Selkirk College)

JANUARY 2017
Player of the Month: Ryan Edwards (Selkirk College)
Defenceman of the Month: Seth Schmidt (Selkirk College)
Goaltender of the Month: Austin Brihn (Eastern Washington University)
Rookie of the Month: Patrick Holland (University of Victoria)

NOVEMBER 2016
Player of the Month: Jarrett Fontaine (Trinity Western University)
Defenceman of the Month: Matthew Berry-Lamontanga (Simon Fraser University)
Goaltender of the Month: Lyndon Stanwood (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: Evan Last (Trinity Western University)

OCTOBER 2016
Player of the Month: Shawn Mueller (University of Victoria)
Defenceman of the Month: Kyle Bird (University of Victoria)
Goaltender of the Month: Silas Matthys (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: Evan Last (Trinity Western University)

2015-16 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

FEBRUARY 2016
Player of the Month: Carsen Willans (University of Victoria)
Defenceman of the Month: Matthew Berry-Lamontanga (Simon Fraser University)
Goaltender of the Month: James Prigione (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Bo Sigurdson (University of Victoria)

JANUARY 2016
Player of the Month: Shawn Mueller (University of Victoria)
Defenceman of the Month: Tanner Hawes (Eastern Washington University)
Goaltender of the Month: James Prigione (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Robson Cramer (Simon Fraser University)

NOVEMBER 2015
Player of the Month: Jamie Vlanich (Selkirk College)
Defenceman of the Month: Ryan Bakken (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Silas Matthys (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: Brendan Lamont (Simon Fraser University)

OCTOBER 2015
Player of the Month: Beau Walker (Eastern Washington University)
Defenceman of the Month: Blair Murphy (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: James Prigione (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Dallas Calvin (Selkirk College)


2014-15 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS: 

FEBRUARY 2015
Player of the Month: Beau Walker (Eastern Washington University)
Defenceman of the Month: Chase Wharton (Eastern Washington University)
Goaltender of the Month: James Prigione (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Ryan Edwards (Selkirk College)


JANUARY 2015
Player of the Month:  Mattias Schmitt (Trinity Western University)
Defenceman of the Month: Blair Murphy (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Silas Matthys (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: Ryan Edwards (Selkirk College)

NOVEMBER 2014
Player of the Month: P.J. Buys (Trinity Western University)
Defenceman of the Month: Dylan Hykawy (University of Victoria)
Goaltender of the Month: Silas Matthys (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: Adam Callegari (Simon Fraser University)

OCTOBER 2014
Player of the Month: Cody Fidgett (Trinity Western University)
Defenceman of the Month: Jake Harcoff (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Andrew Parent (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: Beau Walker (Eastern Washington University)


2013-14 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

FEBRUARY 2014
Player of the Month: Eli Wiebe (University of Victoria)
Defenceman of the Month: Tanner Lenting (Selkirk College)
Goaltender of the Month: Chris Hurry (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Silas Matthys (Trinity Western University)

JANUARY 2014
Player of the Month:  Beau Taylor (Selkirk College)
Defenceman of the Month: Stefan Gonzales (Selkirk College)
Goaltender of the Month: Andrew Parent (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: J.P. Villeneuve (Trinity Western University)

NOVEMBER 2013
Player of the Month: Cody Fidgett (Selkirk College)
Defenceman of the Month: Zach Maxwell (Eastern Washington University)
Goaltender of the Month: Graeme Gordon (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: Tyler Berkholtz (Thompson Rivers University)

OCTOBER 2013
Player of the Month: Jono Ceci (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Jared Eng (Simon Fraser University)
Goaltender of the Month: Harry Fredeman (Trinity Western University)
Rookie of the Month: J.P. Villeneuve (Trinity Western University)


2012-13 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

FEBRUARY 2013
Player of the Month: Shawn Mueller (University of Victoria)
Defenceman of the Month: Blair Murphy (Trinity Western University)
Goaltender of the Month: Jason Greenwell (Eastern Washington University)
Rookie of the Month: Tyler Jackson (Thompson Rivers University)

JANUARY 2013
Player of the Month: Ben Van Lare (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Mike Ball (Simon Fraser University)
Goaltender of the Month: Shane Mainprize (Thompson Rivers University)
Rookie of the Month: Uriah Machuga (Eastern Washington University)

NOVEMBER 2012
Player of the Month: Jordan Wood (Selkirk College)
Defenceman of the Month: Taylor Swaffield (Simon Fraser University)
Goaltender of the Month: Nick Babich (University of Victoria)
Rookie of the Month: Alessio Tomasetti (Thompson Rivers University)

OCTOBER 2012
Player of the Month: Chris Hoe (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Kam Crawford (Selkirk College)
Goaltender of the Month: Alex Sirard (Selkirk College)
Rookie of the Month: Evan Warner (University of Victoria)


2011-12 REGULAR SEASON WINNERS:

FEBRUARY 2012
Player of the Month: Jono Ceci (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Shane Oatway (Thompson Rivers University)
Goaltender of the Month: Sunny Gill (Okanagan College)
Rookie of the Month: Layne Stopanksi (Okanagan College)

JANUARY 2012
Player of the Month: Ben Van Lare (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Cody Rose (Thompson Rivers University)
Goaltender of the Month: Tim Zwiers (TWU) and Cash Ulrich (EWU)
Rookie of the Month: Jono Ceci (Simon Fraser University)

NOVEMBER 2011
Player of the Month: Aaron Buat (Okanagan College)
Defenceman of the Month: Shane Oatway (Thompson Rivers University)
Goaltender of the Month: Evan Kurylo (Simon Fraser University)
Rookie of the Month: Kye Benjaminsen (Trinity Western University)

OCTOBER 2011
Player of the Month: Ben Van Lare (Simon Fraser University)
Defenceman of the Month: Dave Mann (Okanagan College)
Goaltender of the Month: Jason Greenwell (Eastern Washington University)
Rookie of the Month: Jordan Wood (Selkirk College)

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2022, BC INTERCOLLEGIATE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN