Tom Harris Cup
|
Final
/OT
|
Sep. 15, 2023 @ 7:30 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
1
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
2
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
EX
|
-
|
Sep. 15, 2023 @ 7:45 PM PST |
Penticton Senior AA
|
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
EX
|
Tom Harris Cup
|
Final
|
Sep. 16, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
1
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
2
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Final
|
Sep. 22, 2023 @ 12:30 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
5
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
0
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
EX
|
-
|
Sep. 22, 2023 @ 8:30 PM PST |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
|
Prospera Place
|
EX
|
-
|
Sep. 23, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
|
TWU (USports)
|
|
George Preston Arena
|
EX
|
-
|
Sep. 24, 2023 @ 12:30 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
|
TWU (USports)
|
|
George Preston Arena
|
EX
|
Final
|
Sep. 29, 2023 @ 6:00 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
2
|
Concordia University
|
3
|
Clareview Arena
|
EX
|
-
|
Sep. 29, 2023 @ 8:00 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
|
UAA (NCAA)
|
|
Anchorage, AK
|
EX
|
Final
|
Sep. 30, 2023 @ 6:00 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
4
|
Concordia University
|
5
|
Clareview Arena
|
EX
|
-
|
Sep. 30, 2023 @ 8:00 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
|
UAF (NCAA)
|
|
Fairbanks, AK
|
EX
|
Final
|
Sep. 30, 2023 @ 6:00 PM PST |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
1
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
11
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 6, 2023 @ 7:30 PM |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
3
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
6
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 7, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
2
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
15
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 7, 2023 @ 6:15 PM PST |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
4
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
2
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 13, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
7
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
4
|
Nicola Valley Arena
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 13, 2023 @ 7:30 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
5
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
4
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 14, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
5
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
3
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 20, 2023 @ 7:30 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
3
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
5
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 21, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
5
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
8
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
/OT
|
Oct. 21, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
4
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
5
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
/OT
|
Oct. 27, 2023 @ 7:30 PM |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
6
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
7
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 28, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
3
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
10
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Oct. 28, 2023 @ 6:15 PM PST |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
2
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
8
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 1, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
6
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
4
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 3, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
6
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
3
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 3, 2023 @ 7:00 PM PST |
University of Victoria VIC
|
5
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
4
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 4, 2023 @ 6:00 PM PST |
University of Victoria VIC
|
3
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
1
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 10, 2023 @ 7:30 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
2
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
4
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 10, 2023 @ 7:00 PM PST |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
8
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
4
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 17, 2023 @ 7:00 PM PST |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
10
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
2
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 18, 2023 @ 6:15 PM PST |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
4
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
5
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 24, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
3
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
4
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 24, 2023 @ 7:30 PM |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
4
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
3
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
|
Nov. 25, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
4
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
14
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
/OT
|
Dec. 1, 2023 @ 7:30 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
5
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
4
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
|
Dec. 2, 2023 @ 7:00 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
2
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
3
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 5, 2024 @ 1:00 PM |
Concordia (ACAC)
|
4
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
3
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 5, 2024 @ 4:15 PM |
SAIT (ACAC)
|
6
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
0
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 5, 2024 @ 7:30 PM |
Korea University
|
4
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
1
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Final
|
Jan. 5, 2024 @ 7:30 PM MT |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
7
|
Univ of Montana Griz
|
3
|
Glacier Ice Rink (Missoula, MT)
|
EX
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 6, 2024 @ 1:00 PM |
SAIT (ACAC)
|
9
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
3
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 6, 2024 @ 4:15 PM |
Korea University
|
10
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
1
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 6, 2024 @ 7:30 PM |
Concordia (ACAC)
|
4
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
1
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Final
|
Jan. 6, 2024 @ 6:00 PM MT |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
2
|
Univ of Montana Griz
|
5
|
Woodland Ice Center (Kalispell, MT)
|
EX
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 7, 2024 @ 1:00 PM |
Korea University
|
2
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
1
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 7, 2024 @ 4:15 PM |
Concordia (ACAC)
|
3
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
2
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Tom Harris University Showcase
|
Final
|
Jan. 7, 2024 @ 7:30 PM |
SAIT (ACAC)
|
5
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
2
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Final
|
Jan. 13, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
4
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
6
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 19, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
5
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
0
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 19, 2024 @ 7:00 PM PST |
University of Victoria VIC
|
7
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
1
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 20, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
0
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
2
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 20, 2024 @ 6:00 PM PST |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
7
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
4
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 26, 2024 @ 12:45 PM |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
1
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
4
|
Westhills Arena
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 26, 2024 @ 7:00 PM PST |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
6
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
5
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 27, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
3
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
5
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 27, 2024 @ 6:15 PM PST |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
0
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
5
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
Final
|
Jan. 28, 2024 @ 7:30 PM |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
2
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
9
|
Charlie Purdey Arena
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 2, 2024 @ 7:30 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
2
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
7
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
/SO
|
Feb. 2, 2024 @ 7:00 PM PST |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
3
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
4
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 3, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
3
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
7
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 9, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
2
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
1
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 9, 2024 @ 7:00 PM PST |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
6
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
2
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 10, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
6
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
1
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 10, 2024 @ 5:45 PM PST |
University of Victoria VIC
|
1
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
3
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 16, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
4
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
6
|
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 16, 2024 @ 7:30 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
4
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
5
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 17, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
2
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
7
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 17, 2024 @ 7:00 PM PST |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
5
|
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
4
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
RS
|
Final
|
Feb. 23, 2024 @ 7:30 PM |
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
2
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
5
|
Ian Stewart Complex
|
EX
|
Final
/OT
|
Feb. 24, 2024 @ 7:00 PM |
University of Victoria VIC
|
2
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
3
|
Nanaimo Ice Centre
|
EX
|
Final
|
Feb. 24, 2024 @ 6:15 PM PST |
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
0
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
5
|
MNP Place (Rink 1)
|
RS
|
2024 BCIHL Championship | Game #1
|
Final
|
Feb. 29, 2024 @ 7:30 PM PST |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
5
|
Simon Fraser University SFU
|
3
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
PO
|
2024 BCIHL Championship | Game #2
|
Final
|
Mar. 1, 2024 @ 3:00 PM PST |
Logan Lake Miners LLM
|
0
|
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
4
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
PO
|
2024 BCIHL Championship | Game #3
|
Final
|
Mar. 1, 2024 @ 7:00 PM PST |
University of Victoria VIC
|
3
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
4
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
PO
|
2024 BCIHL Championship | Game #4
|
Final
|
Mar. 2, 2024 @ 2:00 PM PST |
Okanagan Lakers OKL
|
0
|
University of Victoria VIC
|
4
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
PO
|
2024 BCIHL Championship | Finals
|
Final
|
Mar. 3, 2024 @ 1:00 PM PST |
University of Victoria VIC
|
2
|
Vancouver Island University VIU
|
6
|
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
|
PO
|