FRIDAY SEP. 10 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
6
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
5
MARINERS
6
SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
3
SIMON FRASER
4
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 7:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
UBC (USPORTS)
Thunderbird Arena
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 4:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 4:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Nicola Valley Arena
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 12:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Nicola Valley Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 2:00 PM
MARINERS
UBC (USPORTS)
Thunderbird Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 3:30 PM
VICTORIA
UBC (USPORTS)
Thunderbird Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 3:30 PM
CAPTAINS CUP SE.
CAPTAINS CUP SE.
Thunderbird Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:45 PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:15 PM
SIMON FRASER
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 4:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 7:00 PM
UBC
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 1:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
Players: Commitments

2020/21 PLAYER COMMITMENTS

 
Selkirk College:
Jacob Anthony (G) - Dryden Ice Dogs (SIJHL)
Jacob Elik (F) - North Colorado Eagles (WSHL)
Carson Erhardt (F) - Nipawin Hawks (SJHL)
Eric Hildebrand (F) - North Colorado Eagles (WSHL)

Simon Fraser University:
Logan Bromhead (F) - Olds Grizzlys (AJHL)
Ty Pickering (D) - Aldergrove Kodiaks (PJHL)


University of Victoria:
Alex Benger (D) - Peninsula Panthers (VIJHL)
Cianan Briscoe (D) - Seattle Totems (WSHL)
Tyler Cannon (F) - Aldergrove Kodiaks (PJHL)
Jack Fairfield (F) - Comox Glacier Kings (VIJHL)
Lach Hadley (F) - Westshore Wolves (VIJHL)
Colton Hutchinson (F) - Golden Rockets (KIJHL)
Blake Pilon (G) - Kimberley Dynamiters (KIJHL)
Lucas Thompson (F) - Aldergrove Kodiaks (PJHL)
Dominic Turner (F) - Golden Rockets (KIJHL)
Finn Withey (F) - Revelstoke Grizzlies (KIJHL)

Vancouver Island University:
TBA

 

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2021, BC INTERCOLLEGIATE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN